Article 1.
§ 20-37.6A. Parking privileges for out-of-state handicapped drivers and passengers.
Any vehicle displaying an out-of-State handicapped license plate, placard, or other evidence of handicap issued by the appropriate authority of the appropriate jurisdiction may park in any space reserved for the handicapped pursuant to G.S. 20-37.6. (1981, c. 48; 1991, c. 411, s. 3; 1991 (Reg. Sess., 1992), c. 1007, s. 31.)
Article 2B.
Special Identification Cards for Nonoperators.