Article 1.
§ 20-14. Duplicate licenses.
A person may obtain a duplicate of a license issued by the Division by paying a fee of fourteen dollars ($14.00) and giving the Division satisfactory proof that any of the following has occurred:
(1) The person's license has been lost or destroyed.
(2) It is necessary to change the name or address on the license.
(3) Because of age, the person is entitled to a license with a different color photographic background or a different color border.
(4) The Division revoked the person's license, the revocation period has expired, and the period for which the license was issued has not expired. (1935, c. 52, s. 9; 1943, c. 649, s. 2; 1969, c. 783, s. 2; 1975, c. 716, s. 5; 1979, c. 667, s. 41; 1981, c. 690, s. 11; 1983, c. 443, s. 3; 1991, c. 682, s. 2; c. 689, s. 327; 1991 (Reg. Sess., 1992), c. 1007, s. 28; 1995 (Reg. Sess., 1996), c. 675, s. 2; 2004-189, s. 5(b); 2005-276, s. 44.1(c); 2015-241, s. 29.30(c).)